Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

KEWS Construction Ltd

Private Limited Company

KEWS Construction Ltd
14 Orchard Road
Wednesfiled
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV11 1LU
Company NameKEWS Construction Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number09611863
Incorporation Date28 May 2015 (6 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKewal Singh
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityConstruction of Roads and Motorways
Latest Accounts31 May 2018 (3 years, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return28 May 2019 (2 years, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due11 June 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address14 Orchard Road
Wednesfiled
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV11 1LU
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton North East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 May 2018 (3 years, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (overdue)
Latest Return28 May 2019 (2 years, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due11 June 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4523)Construction roads, airfields etc.
SIC 2007 (42110)Construction of roads and motorways

Event History

12 December 2020Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended
27 October 2020First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
21 September 2019Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
20 September 2019Confirmation statement made on 28 May 2019 with no updates
7 September 2019Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing