Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Cordyline Aspire Limited

Private Limited Company

Cordyline Aspire Limited
34 Spinney Hill
Warwick
CV34 5SF
Company NameCordyline Aspire Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09628543
Incorporation Date8 June 2015 (4 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid John Robinson
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityArchitectural Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return20 May 2019 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due3 June 2020 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address34 Spinney Hill
Warwick
CV34 5SF
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return20 May 2019 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due3 June 2020 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (71111)Architectural activities
SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74100)Specialised design activities

Event History

12 June 2017Confirmation statement made on 8 June 2017 with updates
16 December 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016
13 June 2016Annual return made up to 8 June 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-06-13
  • GBP 100
13 June 2016Register inspection address has been changed to The Wharf Centre Wharf Street Warwick CV34 5LB
9 June 2016Previous accounting period shortened from 30 June 2016 to 31 March 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more