Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Smartmove.Direct Limited

Private Limited Company

Smartmove.Direct Limited
10 Ryknild Street
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9RT
Company NameSmartmove.Direct Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09643233
Incorporation Date17 June 2015 (6 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorChristophe Christophe Meunier
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityRemoval Services
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return8 June 2021 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due22 June 2022 (8 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address10 Ryknild Street
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9RT
Shared Address This company shares its address with 2 other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return8 June 2021 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due22 June 2022 (8 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2007 (49420)Removal services

Event History

9 April 2021Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2020
13 July 2020Confirmation statement made on 8 June 2020 with no updates
31 March 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2019
6 August 2019Confirmation statement made on 8 June 2019 with no updates
26 March 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing