Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Scope Engineering Services Limited

Private Limited Company

Scope Engineering Services Limited
12 Cryer Meadows
Haworth
Keighley
BD22 8QF
Company NameScope Engineering Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09650941
Incorporation Date22 June 2015 (5 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid John Scope
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityEngineering Design Activities For Industrial Process and Production
Latest Accounts30 June 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return2 September 2019 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due16 September 2020 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address12 Cryer Meadows
Haworth
Keighley
BD22 8QF
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyKeighley
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountyWest Yorkshire
Built Up AreaWest Yorkshire
ParishHaworth, Cross Roads and Stanbury
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 June 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return2 September 2019 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due16 September 2020 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (71121)Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Event History

21 November 2017First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
22 March 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016
2 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 2 September 2016 with updates
2 September 2016Registered office address changed from Peel House Unit 2 C/O Bonbons Nursery Ltd Shipley West Yorkshire BD18 3NA to 12 Cryer Meadows Haworth Keighley BD22 8QF on 2 September 2016
25 August 2015Registered office address changed from Peel House Unit 2 Taunton Street Shipley West Yorkshire BD18 3NA England to Peel House Unit 2 C/O Bonbons Nursery Ltd Shipley West Yorkshire BD18 3NA on 25 August 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more