Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Oakland Development 2015 Limited

Private Limited Company

Oakland Development 2015 Limited
Rockshaw House
Warwick Wold Road
Redhill
RH1 3DG
Company NameOakland Development 2015 Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09660064
Incorporation Date26 June 2015 (5 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGraham Neil Marshall
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityBuying and Selling of Own Real Estate
Latest Accounts30 June 2019 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (9 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return26 June 2020 (3 months ago)
Next Return Due10 July 2021 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressRockshaw House
Warwick Wold Road
Redhill
RH1 3DG
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyEast Surrey
RegionSouth East
CountySurrey
ParishBletchingley
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 2 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 June 2019 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (9 months from now)
Latest Return26 June 2020 (3 months ago)
Next Return Due10 July 2021 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7012)Buying & sell own real estate
SIC 2007 (68100)Buying and selling of own real estate

Event History

19 July 2017Confirmation statement made on 26 June 2017 with no updates
19 July 2017Notification of Graham Neil Marshall as a person with significant control on 19 July 2017
31 May 2017Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
30 May 2017First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
29 May 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more