Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Zeasy Ltd

Private Limited Company

Zeasy Ltd
Little Eden
Bucks Hill
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 9AP
Company NameZeasy Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09683874
Incorporation Date13 July 2015 (6 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMeike Melanie Asbach
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityPhysical Well-Being Activities
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return12 July 2021 (3 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due26 July 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressLittle Eden
Bucks Hill
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 9AP
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencySouth West Hertfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
ParishSarratt

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return12 July 2021 (3 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due26 July 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2007 (96040)Physical well-being activities

Event History

17 May 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2020
29 August 2020Confirmation statement made on 12 July 2020 with no updates
5 April 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2019
15 July 2019Confirmation statement made on 12 July 2019 with no updates
5 April 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing