Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

A J Kelly Contract Engineering Limited

Private Limited Company

A J Kelly Contract Engineering Limited
6 Manor Road
Penn
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV4 5PY
Company NameA J Kelly Contract Engineering Limited
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number09693686
Incorporation Date20 July 2015 (6 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAndrew Kelly
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 July 2019 (2 years, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return29 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due12 August 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address6 Manor Road
Penn
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV4 5PY
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South West
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 July 2019 (2 years, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (overdue)
Latest Return29 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due12 August 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

25 August 2020Confirmation statement made on 29 July 2020 with no updates
28 January 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2019
29 July 2019Confirmation statement made on 29 July 2019 with no updates
22 July 2019Confirmation statement made on 20 July 2019 with updates
23 April 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing