Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Classic Chef Products Ltd

Private Limited Company

Classic Chef Products Ltd
7 Oxford Street
Watford
Hertfordshire
WD18 0ES
Company NameClassic Chef Products Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09696934
Incorporation Date21 July 2015 (6 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKanthamalar Suthahaaran
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityAgents Involved In The Sale of A Variety of Goods
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return9 August 2021 (2 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due23 August 2022 (10 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address7 Oxford Street
Watford
Hertfordshire
WD18 0ES
Shared Address This company shares its address with 2 other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return9 August 2021 (2 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due23 August 2022 (10 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5119)Agents in sale of variety of goods
SIC 2007 (46190)Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Event History

6 November 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2019
9 August 2020Confirmation statement made on 9 August 2020 with no updates
30 December 2019Amended accounts made up to 31 December 2018
20 September 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2018
10 August 2019Confirmation statement made on 9 August 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing