Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Smartphone Biz Solutions Limited

Private Limited Company

Smartphone Biz Solutions Limited
47 Lower Cippenham Lane
Slough
SL1 5DG
Company NameSmartphone Biz Solutions Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09698729
Incorporation Date22 July 2015 (4 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRashmi Gupta
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityBusiness and Domestic Software Development
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return21 July 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due4 August 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address47 Lower Cippenham Lane
Slough
SL1 5DG
Website URLhttp://www.smartphonebizapps.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencySlough
RegionSouth East
CountyBerkshire
Built Up AreaSlough
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return21 July 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due4 August 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2007 (62012)Business and domestic software development
SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

3 August 2017Confirmation statement made on 21 July 2017 with no updates
21 April 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016
3 August 2016Confirmation statement made on 21 July 2016 with updates
22 July 2015Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2015-07-22
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more