Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

CLD Fabrications Limited

Private Limited Company

CLD Fabrications Limited
67 March Cote Lane
Bingley
West Yorkshire
BD16 1TB
Company NameCLD Fabrications Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09705790
Incorporation Date28 July 2015 (5 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorCraig Deacon
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Other Fabricated Metal Products N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 August 2019 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return5 August 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 August 2021 (1 month, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address67 March Cote Lane
Bingley
West Yorkshire
BD16 1TB
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyShipley
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountyWest Yorkshire
Built Up AreaWest Yorkshire
ParishBingley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 August 2019 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return5 August 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 August 2021 (1 month, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (2875)Manufacture other fabricated metal products
SIC 2007 (25990)Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

Event History

17 September 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 August 2019
5 August 2020Confirmation statement made on 5 August 2020 with no updates
13 August 2019Confirmation statement made on 8 August 2019 with no updates
8 August 2019Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 8 August 2019
30 July 2019Confirmation statement made on 27 July 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing