Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Insight Technologies Limited

Private Limited Company

Insight Technologies Limited
10 Aldenham Road
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 8AX
Company NameInsight Technologies Limited
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number09711312
Incorporation Date30 July 2015 (6 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorOladapo Atewologun
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 July 2019 (2 years, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return29 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due12 August 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address10 Aldenham Road
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 8AX
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 July 2019 (2 years, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (overdue)
Latest Return29 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due12 August 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

8 March 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 July 2019
13 February 2021Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
12 February 2021Confirmation statement made on 29 July 2020 with no updates
12 December 2020Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended
3 November 2020First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing