Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

BWS Security Limited

Private Limited Company

BWS Security Limited
1 Kings Close
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 9ES
Company NameBWS Security Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09711626
Incorporation Date31 July 2015 (6 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorWilliam Anthony McMillan
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityPrivate Security Activities
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return12 August 2021 (2 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due26 August 2022 (10 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address1 Kings Close
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 9ES
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencySouth West Hertfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaChipperfield (Dacorum)
ParishChipperfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return12 August 2021 (2 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due26 August 2022 (10 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7460)Investigation & security
SIC 2007 (80100)Private security activities

Event History

9 November 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2020
13 August 2020Confirmation statement made on 13 August 2020 with no updates
9 January 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2019
13 August 2019Confirmation statement made on 13 August 2019 with no updates
30 July 2019Confirmation statement made on 30 July 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing