Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Orbital Pvt Ltd

Private Limited Company

Orbital Pvt Ltd
34 Liverpool Road
Watford
Hertfordshire
WD18 0DN
Company NameOrbital Pvt Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number09712300
Incorporation Date31 July 2015 (6 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDeepa Shiju John
Business IndustryHuman Health and Social Work Activities
Business ActivityOther Human Health Activities
Latest Accounts31 July 2021 (2 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2023 (1 year, 6 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return30 July 2021 (2 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due13 August 2022 (9 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address34 Liverpool Road
Watford
Hertfordshire
WD18 0DN
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 July 2021 (2 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2023 (1 year, 6 months from now)
Latest Return30 July 2021 (2 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due13 August 2022 (9 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2003 (8514)Other human health activities
SIC 2007 (86900)Other human health activities

Event History

17 August 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2020
17 August 2020Confirmation statement made on 30 July 2020 with no updates
30 August 2019Confirmation statement made on 30 July 2019 with no updates
30 August 2019Cessation of Deepa Shiju John as a person with significant control on 30 August 2019
30 August 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing