Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Lotta And Lola Ltd

Private Limited Company

Lotta And Lola Ltd
99 Elgar Avenue
Surbiton
KT5 9JS
Company NameLotta And Lola Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09714832
Incorporation Date3 August 2015 (4 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKwok San Michael Wong
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale Via Mail Order Houses Or Via Internet
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return2 August 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due16 August 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address99 Elgar Avenue
Surbiton
KT5 9JS
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyKingston and Surbiton
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return2 August 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due16 August 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5261)Retail sale via mail order houses
SIC 2007 (47910)Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Event History

13 August 2017Confirmation statement made on 2 August 2017 with no updates
11 April 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016
20 March 2017Registered office address changed from Suite / Office / Unit / Flat 913 109 Vernon House Friar Lane Nottingham NG1 6DQ England to 128 King Charles Road Surbiton KT5 8QL on 20 March 2017
11 August 2016Confirmation statement made on 2 August 2016 with updates
3 August 2015Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2015-08-03
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more