Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Masowa Ltd

Private Limited Company

Masowa Ltd
47 Ash Tree Grove
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS14 5LT
Company NameMasowa Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09721691
Incorporation Date6 August 2015 (4 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMarcin Arkadiusz Sowa
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityFreight Transport By Road
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (3 months from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return5 August 2019 (6 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 August 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address47 Ash Tree Grove
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS14 5LT
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyLeeds East
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountyWest Yorkshire
Built Up AreaWest Yorkshire
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (3 months from now)
Latest Return5 August 2019 (6 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 August 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6024)Freight transport by road
SIC 2007 (49410)Freight transport by road

Event History

9 August 2017Confirmation statement made on 5 August 2017 with no updates
6 January 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2016
14 August 2016Confirmation statement made on 5 August 2016 with updates
6 August 2015Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2015-08-06
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more