Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Abtek Consulting Limited

Private Limited Company

Abtek Consulting Limited
1 Fawn Rise
Henfield
West Sussex
BN5 9EZ
Company NameAbtek Consulting Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09753667
Incorporation Date28 August 2015 (5 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAnthony Richard Bridger
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts31 August 2020 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2022 (1 year from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return27 August 2020 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 September 2021 (4 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address1 Fawn Rise
Henfield
West Sussex
BN5 9EZ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyArundel and South Downs
RegionSouth East
CountyWest Sussex
Built Up AreaHenfield
ParishHenfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 August 2020 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2022 (1 year from now)
Latest Return27 August 2020 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 September 2021 (4 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

22 February 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2020
27 August 2020Confirmation statement made on 27 August 2020 with no updates
29 November 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2019
29 August 2019Confirmation statement made on 27 August 2019 with no updates
28 August 2018Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 August 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing