Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Gogloba Limited

Private Limited Company

Gogloba Limited
7 Pegasus Place
Ackmar Road
London
SW6 4PF
Company NameGogloba Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09756023
Incorporation Date1 September 2015 (5 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAsem Zaid
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityNon-Specialised Wholesale Trade
Latest Accounts30 September 2019 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return31 August 2020 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 September 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address7 Pegasus Place
Ackmar Road
London
SW6 4PF
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyChelsea and Fulham
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 September 2019 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return31 August 2020 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 September 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5190)Other wholesale
SIC 2007 (46900)Non-specialised wholesale trade
SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5261)Retail sale via mail order houses
SIC 2007 (47910)Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC IndustryEducation
SIC 2007 (85590)Other education n.e.c.

Event History

5 September 2017Confirmation statement made on 31 August 2017 with no updates
26 June 2017Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2016
13 October 2016Confirmation statement made on 31 August 2016 with updates
1 September 2015Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2015-09-01
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more