Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Alex Damms Ltd.

Private Limited Company

Alex Damms Ltd.
Building 2 Coppersun Suite
1st Floor
Watford
Hertfordshire
WD18 8YA
Company NameAlex Damms Ltd.
Company StatusActive
Company Number09756181
Incorporation Date1 September 2015 (6 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAlexander Damms
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return31 August 2021 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due14 September 2022 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressBuilding 2 Coppersun Suite
1st Floor
Watford
Hertfordshire
WD18 8YA
Shared Address This company shares its address with 6 other companies
ConstituencySouth West Hertfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishCroxley Green

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (overdue)
Latest Return31 August 2021 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due14 September 2022 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

16 September 2021Confirmation statement made on 31 August 2021 with updates
29 June 2021Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2020
12 November 2020Confirmation statement made on 31 August 2020 with updates
12 November 2020Director's details changed for Mr. Alexander Damms on 11 April 2020
19 September 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing