Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Safe House Windows Ltd

Private Limited Company

Safe House Windows Ltd
28 Mount Road
Willenhall
WV13 3LA
Company NameSafe House Windows Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09770787
Incorporation Date10 September 2015 (6 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGobind Singh Mann
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityOther Manufacturing N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return6 February 2021 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 February 2022 (4 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address28 Mount Road
Willenhall
WV13 3LA
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Latest Return6 February 2021 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 February 2022 (4 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (3663)Other manufacturing
SIC 2007 (32990)Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Event History

12 February 2021Confirmation statement made on 6 February 2021 with no updates
27 November 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
3 November 2020Termination of appointment of Sukhwinder Singh Multani as a director on 28 January 2020
6 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 6 February 2020 with updates
6 February 2020Notification of Gobind Singh Mann as a person with significant control on 28 January 2020

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing