Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Sandhawalia & Sons Ltd

Private Limited Company

Sandhawalia & Sons Ltd
43 Windermere Way
Slough
SL1 6EJ
Company NameSandhawalia & Sons Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09775557
Incorporation Date14 September 2015 (4 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAjay Palsingh Sandhawalia
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityFreight Transport By Road
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2020 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return13 September 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due27 September 2019 (6 days, 21 hours from now)

Contact

Registered Address43 Windermere Way
Slough
SL1 6EJ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencySlough
RegionSouth East
CountyBerkshire
Built Up AreaSlough
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2020 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return13 September 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due27 September 2019 (6 days, 21 hours from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6024)Freight transport by road
SIC 2007 (49410)Freight transport by road

Event History

17 January 2018Registered office address changed from 43 Windermere Way Slough SL1 6EJ England to 54 Gledwood Avenue Hayes UB4 0AW on 17 January 2018
15 September 2017Confirmation statement made on 13 September 2017 with no updates
26 May 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016
14 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 13 September 2016 with updates
14 September 2015Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2015-09-14
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more