Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Karolina Martin Limited

Private Limited Company

Karolina Martin Limited
6 Laxton Gardens
Shenley
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 9JY
Company NameKarolina Martin Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09782886
Incorporation Date17 September 2015 (6 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKarolina Maria Martin
Business IndustryHuman Health and Social Work Activities
Business ActivityOther Human Health Activities
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due28 June 2022 (8 months from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End28 September
Latest Return19 March 2021 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due2 April 2022 (5 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address6 Laxton Gardens
Shenley
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 9JY
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaShenley
ParishShenley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 September
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due28 June 2022 (8 months from now)
Latest Return19 March 2021 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due2 April 2022 (5 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2003 (8514)Other human health activities
SIC 2007 (86900)Other human health activities

Event History

22 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 19 March 2021 with updates
22 November 2020Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 30 September 2019
24 September 2020Previous accounting period shortened from 30 September 2019 to 29 September 2019
8 April 2020Confirmation statement made on 19 March 2020 with no updates
8 October 2019Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 8 October 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing