Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Rose Orchards Ltd

Private Limited Company

Rose Orchards Ltd
34 Hamilton Drive East
York
YO24 4EF
Company NameRose Orchards Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09784004
Incorporation Date18 September 2015 (4 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRose Suryadi-Hall
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityOther Professional, Scientific and Technical Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2020 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return17 September 2019 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due1 October 2020 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address34 Hamilton Drive East
York
YO24 4EF
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyYork Central
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountyNorth Yorkshire
Built Up AreaYork
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2020 (overdue)
Latest Return17 September 2019 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due1 October 2020 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74909)Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Event History

24 October 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 September 2017
18 September 2017Confirmation statement made on 17 September 2017 with no updates
4 January 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 September 2016
30 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 17 September 2016 with updates
18 September 2015Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2015-09-18
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more