Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

The Learning Triangle Ltd

Private Limited Company

The Learning Triangle Ltd
62-68 Merton Road
Watford
WD18 0WY
Company NameThe Learning Triangle Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09785378
Incorporation Date18 September 2015 (6 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJenna Hamilton-Heward
Business IndustryActivities of Extraterritorial Organisations and Bodies
Business ActivityDormant Company
Latest Accounts30 September 2021 (8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2023 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return17 September 2021 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due1 October 2022 (4 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address62-68 Merton Road
Watford
WD18 0WY
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 September 2021 (8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2023 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Latest Return17 September 2021 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due1 October 2022 (4 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
SIC 2003 (9999)Dormant company
SIC 2007 (99999)Dormant Company

Event History

1 December 2021Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2021
17 September 2021Confirmation statement made on 17 September 2021 with no updates
11 March 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2020
22 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 17 September 2020 with no updates
24 May 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing