Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

A Stevenson Electrical Ltd

Private Limited Company

A Stevenson Electrical Ltd
302 Stradbroke Grove
Ilford
Essex
IG5 0DE
Company NameA Stevenson Electrical Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09797171
Incorporation Date28 September 2015 (4 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAndrew James Stevenson
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Other Electronic and Electric Wires and Cables
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return27 September 2019 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due8 November 2020 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address302 Stradbroke Grove
Ilford
Essex
IG5 0DE
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyIlford North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 10 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return27 September 2019 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due8 November 2020 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (3130)Manufacture of insulated wire & cable
SIC 2007 (27320)Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables

Event History

31 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 27 September 2017 with no updates
7 August 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 September 2016
10 October 2016Confirmation statement made on 27 September 2016 with updates
26 October 2015Termination of appointment of a director
9 October 2015Appointment of Mr Andrew James Stevenson as a director on 9 October 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more