Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

PJS (Leeds) Limited

Private Limited Company

PJS (Leeds) Limited
188 Kentmere Avenue
Leeds
LS14 1BN
Company NamePJS (Leeds) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09798232
Incorporation Date28 September 2015 (4 years, 12 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPeter Joseph Scott
Business IndustryFinancial and Insurance Activities
Business ActivityFinancial Intermediation Not Elsewhere Classified
Latest Accounts30 September 2019 (12 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return29 September 2019 (12 months ago)
Next Return Due10 November 2020 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address188 Kentmere Avenue
Leeds
LS14 1BN
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyLeeds East
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountyWest Yorkshire
Built Up AreaWest Yorkshire
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 September 2019 (12 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return29 September 2019 (12 months ago)
Next Return Due10 November 2020 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryFinancial and insurance activities
SIC 2003 (6523)Other financial intermediation
SIC 2007 (64999)Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Event History

31 October 2017Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2017
2 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 29 September 2017 with no updates
5 January 2017Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2016
29 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 29 September 2016 with updates
1 October 2015Registered office address changed from 188 188 Kentmere Avenue Leeds West Yorkshire LS14 1BN United Kingdom to 188 Kentmere Avenue Leeds LS14 1BN on 1 October 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more