Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Ryknild Limited

Private Limited Company

Ryknild Limited
10 Ryknild Street
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9RT
Company NameRyknild Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09820684
Incorporation Date12 October 2015 (6 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorChristophe Christophe Meunier
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale Via Mail Order Houses Or Via Internet
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (12 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return11 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due25 October 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address10 Ryknild Street
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9RT
Shared Address This company shares its address with 2 other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (12 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months from now)
Latest Return11 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due25 October 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5261)Retail sale via mail order houses
SIC 2007 (47910)Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Event History

16 December 2020Confirmation statement made on 11 October 2020 with no updates
30 October 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 October 2019
28 December 2019Confirmation statement made on 11 October 2019 with updates
15 July 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 October 2018
29 January 2019Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing