Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Aremzo Limited

Private Limited Company

Aremzo Limited
16 Tansley View
Wolverhampton
WV2 1HT
Company NameAremzo Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09833619
Incorporation Date20 October 2015 (3 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid Olusheye Aremu
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityOther Retail Sale Not In Stores, Stalls Or Markets
Latest Accounts31 October 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return19 October 2018 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due2 November 2019 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address16 Tansley View
Wolverhampton
WV2 1HT
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWolverhampton South East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 2 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 October 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return19 October 2018 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due2 November 2019 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5263)Other non-store retail sale
SIC 2007 (47990)Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Event History

13 July 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2016
12 January 2017Registered office address changed from 1 Ardgowan Grove Wolverhampton WV4 6DZ England to 16 Tansley View Wolverhampton WV2 1HT on 12 January 2017
1 November 2016Confirmation statement made on 19 October 2016 with updates
20 October 2015Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2015-10-20
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more