Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Tamsyn Consulting Ltd

Private Limited Company

Tamsyn Consulting Ltd
Flat 9, Central Heights
Manhattan Avenue
Watford
Surrey
WD18 7AG
Company NameTamsyn Consulting Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09834389
Incorporation Date21 October 2015 (5 years, 12 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTammy Arum
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 October 2019 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 October 2021 (1 week, 6 days from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 October
Latest Return22 March 2021 (6 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due5 April 2022 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressFlat 9, Central Heights
Manhattan Avenue
Watford
Surrey
WD18 7AG
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 October
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 October 2019 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 October 2021 (1 week, 6 days from now)
Latest Return22 March 2021 (6 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due5 April 2022 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

20 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 22 March 2021 with no updates
31 October 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 October 2019
29 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 22 March 2020 with no updates
23 April 2019Micro company accounts made up to 30 October 2018
15 April 2019Micro company accounts made up to 30 October 2017

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing