Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Coventry Signs And Graphics Limited

Private Limited Company

Coventry Signs And Graphics Limited
8 Portway Close
Portway Close
Coventry
CV4 9UY
Company NameCoventry Signs And Graphics Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09840319
Incorporation Date26 October 2015 (3 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorChristopher Martyn Harris
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityOther Manufacturing N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 October 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return21 October 2018 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due4 November 2019 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address8 Portway Close
Portway Close
Coventry
CV4 9UY
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyCoventry South
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaCoventry
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 3 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 October 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return21 October 2018 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due4 November 2019 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (3663)Other manufacturing
SIC 2007 (32990)Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Event History

30 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 21 October 2017 with updates
11 August 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2016
21 October 2016Confirmation statement made on 21 October 2016 with updates
26 September 2016Termination of appointment of Stephen Paul Evans as a director on 26 September 2016
22 September 2016Appointment of Mr Christopher Martyn Harris as a director on 22 September 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more