Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Thebrownhouse Limited

Private Limited Company

Thebrownhouse Limited
2 Manor Court
Common Lane
Radlett
WD7 8PU
Company NameThebrownhouse Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09905202
Incorporation Date7 December 2015 (5 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid Stephen Brown
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityBuying and Selling of Own Real Estate
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return8 December 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due22 December 2021 (2 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address2 Manor Court
Common Lane
Radlett
WD7 8PU
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Latest Return8 December 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due22 December 2021 (2 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7012)Buying & sell own real estate
SIC 2007 (68100)Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2007 (68209)Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Event History

5 February 2021Confirmation statement made on 8 December 2020 with no updates
12 June 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2020
8 December 2019Confirmation statement made on 8 December 2019 with no updates
31 July 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2019
7 December 2018Confirmation statement made on 6 December 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

3
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing