Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Group Purchasing Online Ltd

Private Limited Company

Group Purchasing Online Ltd
20 Cordelia Green
Heathcote
Warwick
Warwickshire
CV34 6XE
Company NameGroup Purchasing Online Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09909079
Incorporation Date9 December 2015 (3 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorHendrik Jacobus Fourie
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityOther Professional, Scientific and Technical Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return8 December 2018 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due22 December 2019 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address20 Cordelia Green
Heathcote
Warwick
Warwickshire
CV34 6XE
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 20 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return8 December 2018 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due22 December 2019 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74909)Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Event History

5 September 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2016
24 December 2016Confirmation statement made on 8 December 2016 with updates
8 August 2016Termination of appointment of Juan Pablo Cerda Valdez as a director on 1 April 2016
8 August 2016Termination of appointment of Paul Anthony Hill as a director on 29 July 2016
15 June 2016Registered office address changed from 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU England to 20 Cordelia Green Heathcote Warwick Warwickshire CV34 6XE on 15 June 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more