Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Iberica Ltd

Private Limited Company

Iberica Ltd
Unit 25, Winterpick Business Park Hurstpierpoint Road
Wineham
Henfield
BN5 9BJ
Company NameIberica Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09914782
Incorporation Date14 December 2015 (5 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorOscar Blazquez Sanchez
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityNon-Specialised Wholesale of Food, Beverages and Tobacco
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return8 December 2020 (4 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due22 December 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 25, Winterpick Business Park Hurstpierpoint Road
Wineham
Henfield
BN5 9BJ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyMid Sussex
RegionSouth East
CountyWest Sussex
ParishTwineham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return8 December 2020 (4 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due22 December 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5139)Non-specialised wholesale food, etc.
SIC 2007 (46390)Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5551)Canteens
SIC 2007 (56290)Other food services

Event History

4 January 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2020
10 December 2020Confirmation statement made on 8 December 2020 with no updates
3 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 8 December 2019 with no updates
3 January 2020Director's details changed for Oscar Blazquez Sanchez on 14 November 2019
14 November 2019Registered office address changed from Unit 15 Sheddingdean Business Centre Marchants Way Burgess Hill RH15 8QY United Kingdom to Unit 25, Winterpick Business Park Hurstpierpoint Road Wineham Henfield BN5 9BJ on 14 November 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing