Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Tony Talks Limited

Private Limited Company

Tony Talks Limited
Fourways
Upper Station Road
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 8BY
Company NameTony Talks Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09915403
Incorporation Date14 December 2015 (5 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTony Morris
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return6 March 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 March 2022 (5 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressFourways
Upper Station Road
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 8BY
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return6 March 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 March 2022 (5 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

8 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 6 March 2021 with no updates
6 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 6 March 2020 with updates
3 March 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2019
15 April 2019Notification of Shana Marli Morris as a person with significant control on 31 March 2019
15 April 2019Change of details for Mr Tony Morris as a person with significant control on 31 March 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing