Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

JJ & B Construction Ltd.

Private Limited Company

JJ & B Construction Ltd.
84 Scales Road
Scales Road
London
N17 9EZ
Company NameJJ & B Construction Ltd.
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number09937369
Incorporation Date6 January 2016 (4 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJuan Bautista Martinez Martinez
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityOther Construction Installation
Latest Accounts31 January 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2020 (6 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return5 January 2019 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due19 January 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address84 Scales Road
Scales Road
London
N17 9EZ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyTottenham
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryMicro
Latest Accounts31 January 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2020 (6 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return5 January 2019 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due19 January 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4532)Insulation work activities
SIC 2007 (43290)Other construction installation

Event History

2 October 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2017
3 May 2017Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
2 May 2017First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
27 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 5 January 2017 with updates
9 March 2017Registered office address changed from 11 Culvert Road London N15 5HP to 73 Beaconsfield Road Tottenham Haringey London N15 4SH on 9 March 2017

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more