Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Crest Consultancy Services Limited

Private Limited Company

Crest Consultancy Services Limited
Flat 1 Lammas Lodge
Lammas Road
Watford
WD18 0BA
Company NameCrest Consultancy Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09940931
Incorporation Date7 January 2016 (5 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorZoya Sharif
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityAccounting and Auditing Activities
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (1 week, 3 days from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return6 January 2021 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 January 2022 (3 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressFlat 1 Lammas Lodge
Lammas Road
Watford
WD18 0BA
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (1 week, 3 days from now)
Latest Return6 January 2021 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 January 2022 (3 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7412)Accounting, auditing; tax consult
SIC 2007 (69201)Accounting and auditing activities

Event History

3 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 6 January 2021 with no updates
13 June 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2020
20 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 6 January 2020 with no updates
21 October 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2019
1 April 2019Registered office address changed from Alam and Alam Accountants 156 Hatfield Road St. Albans Hertfordshire AL1 4JD United Kingdom to Flat 1 Lammas Lodge Lammas Road Watford WD18 0BA on 1 April 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing