Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Pathway Investments International Limited

Private Limited Company

Pathway Investments International Limited
11 New Road
Shenley
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 9DZ
Company NamePathway Investments International Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09965853
Incorporation Date22 January 2016 (5 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorBalwant Singh Bhania
Business IndustryActivities of Extraterritorial Organisations and Bodies
Business ActivityDormant Company
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (1 week, 3 days from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return21 January 2021 (9 months ago)
Next Return Due4 February 2022 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address11 New Road
Shenley
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 9DZ
Shared Address This company shares its address with 2 other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaShenley
ParishShenley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (1 week, 3 days from now)
Latest Return21 January 2021 (9 months ago)
Next Return Due4 February 2022 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

4

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
SIC 2003 (9999)Dormant company
SIC 2007 (99999)Dormant Company

Event History

22 December 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2020
22 December 2020Notification of Balwant Bhania as a person with significant control on 21 December 2020
6 August 2020Appointment of Mr Balwant Singh Bhania as a director on 6 August 2020
6 August 2020Termination of appointment of Mohinder Singh Bhania as a director on 6 August 2020
22 April 2020Cessation of Mohinder Bhania as a person with significant control on 22 April 2020

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing