Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Melusine'S House Ltd

Private Limited Company

Melusine'S House Ltd
3 Beechgrove
Brighton
BN2 4TN
Company NameMelusine'S House Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09967883
Incorporation Date25 January 2016 (3 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAurelie Parmentier
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Accommodation
Latest Accounts31 January 2019 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2020 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return24 January 2019 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due7 February 2020 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address3 Beechgrove
Brighton
BN2 4TN
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBrighton, Kemptown
RegionSouth East
CountyEast Sussex
Built Up AreaBrighton and Hove
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 January 2019 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2020 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Latest Return24 January 2019 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due7 February 2020 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5523)Other provision of lodgings
SIC 2007 (55900)Other accommodation

Event History

25 October 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2017
1 February 2017Confirmation statement made on 24 January 2017 with updates
25 January 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-01-25
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more