Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Lemonfield Consulting Limited

Private Limited Company

Lemonfield Consulting Limited
123 Toms Lane
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 8NP
Company NameLemonfield Consulting Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09976674
Incorporation Date29 January 2016 (5 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorClive Lefrere
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 January 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2022 (1 year from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return29 January 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due12 February 2022 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address123 Toms Lane
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 8NP
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencySt Albans
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishAbbots Langley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 January 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2022 (1 year from now)
Latest Return29 January 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due12 February 2022 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

4 March 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2021
1 February 2021Confirmation statement made on 29 January 2021 with updates
1 April 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2020
29 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 29 January 2020 with updates
19 August 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing