Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Cummins Financial Ltd

Private Limited Company

Cummins Financial Ltd
Manley Croft
Sawpits Lane, Little Hay
Lichfield
WS14 0PX
Company NameCummins Financial Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09981443
Incorporation Date2 February 2016 (5 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMartin Cummins
Business IndustryFinancial and Insurance Activities
Business ActivityActivities Auxiliary to Financial Intermediation N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return1 February 2021 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 February 2022 (3 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressManley Croft
Sawpits Lane, Little Hay
Lichfield
WS14 0PX
Shared Address This company shares its address with 7 other companies
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
ParishWeeford

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return1 February 2021 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 February 2022 (3 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryFinancial and insurance activities
SIC 2003 (6713)Auxiliary financial intermed
SIC 2007 (66190)Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.

Event History

1 April 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
31 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 1 February 2021 with no updates
18 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 1 February 2020 with no updates
30 December 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019
21 October 2019Previous accounting period extended from 28 February 2019 to 31 March 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing