Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Comedy Women In Print Limited

Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (Private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Comedy Women In Print Limited
15 Underhill Road
London
SE22 0BT
Company NameComedy Women In Print Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09985372
Incorporation Date3 February 2016 (3 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPri/Ltd By Guar/Nsc (Private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)
Previous Names
Current DirectorHelen Margaret Lederer
Business IndustryArts, Entertainment and Recreation
Business ActivityArtistic Creation
Latest Accounts28 February 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2019 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End29 February
Latest Return5 February 2019 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 February 2020 (5 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address15 Underhill Road
London
SE22 0BT
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyDulwich and West Norwood
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End29 February
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts28 February 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2019 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return5 February 2019 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 February 2020 (5 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2003 (9231)Artistic & literary creation
SIC 2007 (90030)Artistic creation

Event History

10 October 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2017
5 February 2017Confirmation statement made on 2 February 2017 with updates
3 February 2016Incorporation

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more