Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Coleman Property Services Ltd

Private Limited Company

Coleman Property Services Ltd
66 Barton Way
Croxley Green
Rickmansworth
Hertfordshire
WD3 3QA
Company NameColeman Property Services Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10031797
Incorporation Date29 February 2016 (3 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMichael Coleman
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityOther Building Completion and Finishing
Latest Accounts28 February 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2019 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End29 February
Latest Return27 February 2019 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due12 March 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address66 Barton Way
Croxley Green
Rickmansworth
Hertfordshire
WD3 3QA
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencySouth West Hertfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishCroxley Green
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End29 February
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts28 February 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2019 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return27 February 2019 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due12 March 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4545)Other building completion
SIC 2007 (43390)Other building completion and finishing

Event History

14 November 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2017
7 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 27 February 2017 with updates
29 February 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-02-29
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more