Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Rchk. Ltd.

Private Limited Company

Rchk. Ltd.
18 Benson Road
Croydon
CR0 4LQ
Company NameRchk. Ltd.
Company StatusActive
Company Number10032593
Incorporation Date29 February 2016 (4 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRoman Horinek
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityFreight Transport By Road
Latest Accounts28 February 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End29 February
Latest Return27 February 2020 (5 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 April 2021 (8 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address18 Benson Road
Croydon
CR0 4LQ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyCroydon South
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 2 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End29 February
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts28 February 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return27 February 2020 (5 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 April 2021 (8 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6024)Freight transport by road
SIC 2007 (49410)Freight transport by road
SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6321)Other supporting land transport
SIC 2007 (52219)Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.
SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2007 (53201)Licensed carriers

Event History

26 June 2017Registered office address changed from 18, Broad Green Avenue 18, Broad Green Avenue Croydon Croydon CR0 2st England to 18 Benson Road Croydon CR0 4LQ on 26 June 2017
2 April 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 28 February 2017
28 February 2017Confirmation statement made on 27 February 2017 with updates
29 February 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-02-29
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more