Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Uwadiae Services Limited

Private Limited Company

Uwadiae Services Limited
32 Bittern Court
Edward Street
London
SE8 5HW
Company NameUwadiae Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10037579
Incorporation Date2 March 2016 (4 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAlbert Eseosa Uwadiae
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityPrivate Security Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return1 March 2020 (2 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 March 2021 (9 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address32 Bittern Court
Edward Street
London
SE8 5HW
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyLewisham, Deptford
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return1 March 2020 (2 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 March 2021 (9 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7460)Investigation & security
SIC 2007 (80100)Private security activities

Event History

29 October 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2017
14 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 1 March 2017 with updates
2 March 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-03-02
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more