Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Melbro (Blackpool) Limited

Private Limited Company

Melbro (Blackpool) Limited
112 Condor Grove
Blackpool
FY1 5QY
Company NameMelbro (Blackpool) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10045654
Incorporation Date7 March 2016 (3 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMelvin Brown
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityFreight Transport By Road
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return28 February 2019 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 March 2020 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address112 Condor Grove
Blackpool
FY1 5QY
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBlackpool South
RegionNorth West
CountyLancashire
Built Up AreaBlackpool
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return28 February 2019 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 March 2020 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6024)Freight transport by road
SIC 2007 (49410)Freight transport by road

Event History

6 February 2018First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
10 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 6 March 2017 with updates
7 March 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-03-07
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more