Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Alchemist Db Limited

Private Limited Company

Alchemist Db Limited
94 Scatterdells Lane
Chipperfield
Hertfordshire
WD4 9EX
Company NameAlchemist Db Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10051829
Incorporation Date9 March 2016 (6 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPeter McGregor Lawrence
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityUrban Planning and Landscape Architectural Activities
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due23 September 2022 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End28 September
Latest Return22 February 2022 (5 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due8 March 2023 (6 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address94 Scatterdells Lane
Chipperfield
Hertfordshire
WD4 9EX
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencySouth West Hertfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaChipperfield (Dacorum)
ParishChipperfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 September
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due23 September 2022 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Latest Return22 February 2022 (5 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due8 March 2023 (6 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (71112)Urban planning and landscape architectural activities

Event History

28 December 2021Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
26 December 2021Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 30 September 2020
8 September 2021Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended
31 August 2021First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
18 March 2021Previous accounting period extended from 30 March 2020 to 29 September 2020

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing