Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

2 Coast Road Freehold Limited

Private Limited Company

2 Coast Road Freehold Limited
2b C/O Mr Neil David Campbell Coast Road
Pevensey Bay
Pevensey
BN24 6ED
Company Name2 Coast Road Freehold Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10053603
Incorporation Date9 March 2016 (5 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNeil David Campbel
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityBuying and Selling of Own Real Estate
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return14 March 2021 (1 month, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due28 March 2022 (10 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address2b C/O Mr Neil David Campbell Coast Road
Pevensey Bay
Pevensey
BN24 6ED
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyBexhill and Battle
RegionSouth East
CountyEast Sussex
Built Up AreaPevensey Bay
ParishPevensey

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return14 March 2021 (1 month, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due28 March 2022 (10 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7012)Buying & sell own real estate
SIC 2007 (68100)Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7032)Manage real estate, fee or contract
SIC 2007 (68320)Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Event History

15 March 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
14 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 14 March 2021 with no updates
16 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 14 March 2020 with updates
29 May 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019
15 March 2019Confirmation statement made on 14 March 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing