Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

AA Grill Ltd

Private Limited Company

AA Grill Ltd
41 Lewes Road
Brighton
BN2 3HQ
Company NameAA Grill Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number10078936
Incorporation Date22 March 2016 (3 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAhmet Yumusak
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityUnlicenced Restaurants and Cafes
Latest Accounts31 July 2017 (2 years, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return21 March 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Return Due4 April 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address41 Lewes Road
Brighton
BN2 3HQ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBrighton, Pavilion
RegionSouth East
CountyEast Sussex
Built Up AreaBrighton and Hove
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 2 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 July 2017 (2 years, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return21 March 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Return Due4 April 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2007 (56102)Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Event History

22 March 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-03-22
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more