Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Agecs Limited

Private Limited Company

Agecs Limited
4 Fieldside
East Rainton
Houghton Le Spring
Tyne And Wear
DH5 9RP
Company NameAgecs Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10081580
Incorporation Date23 March 2016 (3 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorIan James Stewart
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivitySite Preparation
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return22 March 2019 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due5 April 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address4 Fieldside
East Rainton
Houghton Le Spring
Tyne And Wear
DH5 9RP
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyHoughton and Sunderland South
RegionNorth East
CountyTyne and Wear
Built Up AreaEast Rainton
ParishHetton
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return22 March 2019 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due5 April 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4511)Demolition buildings; earth moving
SIC 2007 (43120)Site preparation

Event History

15 August 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017
27 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 22 March 2017 with updates
23 March 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-03-23
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more