Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Akshar Services Ltd

Private Limited Company

Akshar Services Ltd
149 Lyon Park Avenue
Wembley
HA0 4EZ
Company NameAkshar Services Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10083248
Incorporation Date24 March 2016 (3 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPradip Mavji Varsani
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityElectrical Installation
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return23 March 2019 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due6 April 2020 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address149 Lyon Park Avenue
Wembley
HA0 4EZ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBrent North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return23 March 2019 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due6 April 2020 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4534)Other building installation
SIC 2007 (43210)Electrical installation

Event History

16 June 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2017
23 May 2017Confirmation statement made on 23 March 2017 with updates
24 March 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-03-24
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more