Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

N Deakin Ltd

Private Limited Company

N Deakin Ltd
24 Marston Street
Willenhall
WV13 2HX
Company NameN Deakin Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10084181
Incorporation Date24 March 2016 (5 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNeil William Deakin
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return1 April 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 April 2022 (5 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address24 Marston Street
Willenhall
WV13 2HX
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWalsall North
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return1 April 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 April 2022 (5 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

7 April 2021Confirmation statement made on 1 April 2021 with no updates
17 August 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2020
2 April 2020Confirmation statement made on 1 April 2020 with no updates
24 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 23 March 2020 with no updates
16 September 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing